You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

FLUKE-279FC I/B

Thermal Multimeter, 80 x 60, 36 x 27 Degree

FLUKE FLUKE-279FC I/B

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE-279FC I/B
Order Code:
2900619
Also Known As:
95969872386
Technical Datasheet:
FLUKE-279FC I/B   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
80 x 60

:
36° x 27°

:
2.5kA

:
1A

:
1kV

:
600mV

:
50Mohm

:
9999µF

:
-10°C

:
200°C

:
3 Years

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Product Overview

Wireless TRMS thermal multimeter with iFlex and extra battery. It features an integrated thermal imager which reveals electrical issues rapidly from a safe distance. The thermal multimeter help to locate, repair, validate and report many electrical issues quickly so that user can be confident problems are solved. Suitable for use in troubleshooting electrical equipment, check hot spots of high-voltage equipment and transformers from a safe distance, detect heating of fuses, wires, insulators, connectors, splices, switches, troubleshoot HVAC systems, Check temp of furnace exteriors, stream traps, heat exchangers and checking load banks, overloaded motors, boiler operations and steam systems.
  • CAT III 1000V, CAT IV 600V measurement category
  • 3.5"
  • 8.89cm colour LCD screen display
  • Full featured multimeter with built-in thermal imager
  • 15 measurement functions
  • Two-in-one tool designed to increase productivity
  • Durability, built to withstand a 3m (9.8ft) drop, double insulated with raised rubber holster
  • Rechargeable lithium ion battery allows for 10+ hours under normal conditions
  • Expands measurement capabilities get into hard to reach spaces for current measurement via iFlex

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

TRMS thermal multimeter, iFlex flexible current probe, 18" (45.72cm), TL175 test leads, 2 x rechargeable lithium ion batteries and charger, Soft carrying case, Hanging strap.

Also Known As

95969872386

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 6/7/21

Notify me when back in stock

US$1,292.20

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ US$1,292.20
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --