You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

134903

134903 -RAACO - Assorter, Boxxser, 80 5x10-0 Empty, PC , General Purpose Storage, 78x421x361mm

RAACO 134903

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
RAACO RAACO
Manufacturer Part No:
134903
Order Code:
2069881
Product Range
Boxxser Series
Also Known As:
BOXXSER 80 5X10-0
Technical Datasheet:
134903   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (Boxxser Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×

:
General Purpose Storage
:
PC (Polycarbonate)
:
Blue
:
3.07"
:
78mm
:
16.57"
:
421mm
:
14.21"
:
361mm
:
Boxxser Series
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The BOXXSER 80 5X10-0 is a blue Assorter Empty Box in double wall construction. It is made in highly durable polypropylene with a strong polycarbonate lid. The box is designed to work with a system of high quality removable inserts. A wealth of practical feature is built into box ensuring it meets and surpass the rigours and demands of the professional marketplace.
  • Offering excellent mobility
  • Fully integrated lock and handle mechanism
  • Combined shut and lock system - One hand operation
  • State of the art ID Tag system and cover plate built into the lid to facilitate branding
  • O-profile ridges in lid keeps contents in place
  • Robust and ergonomic handle
  • Feet incorporated in base to enable stacking
  • Stabilizers in back wall for standing in upright position
  • Changeable ID Tag for colour coding

Applications

Industrial

Also Known As

BOXXSER 80 5X10-0

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 5/17/21

Notify me when back in stock

US$67.158

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ US$67.158
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
6+ US$65.814
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
12+ US$64.47
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --