You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

M1011 KIT

Metal Embossing Tool, Rhino™ M1011, 1/2" Steel/Aluminium Labels, Assorted Accessories

DYMO M1011 KIT
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
DYMO DYMO
Manufacturer Part No:
M1011 KIT
Order Code:
2460860
Also Known As:
S0720090
Technical Datasheet:
M1011 KIT   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Hand Held

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The M1011 KIT is an industrial-strength Rhino™ M1011 Embosser Kit, embosses 1/2-inch (12mm) stainless steel and aluminium labels with or without adhesive that resist extreme weather, temperature, chemical and UV exposure. This tough, durable embosser features an easy-to-use label cutting handle that cuts square or rounded edges, hole and cable tie punches, a trailing-edge measuring gauge and a rugged cast-aluminium frame to withstand tough working conditions. With a deep emboss to ensure excellent character legibility, the Rhino™ M1011 is every bit as tough and durable as the labels it creates.
  • Create 1/2" stainless steel and aluminium labels
  • Create hanging, screw-on or nail-on labels with built-in hole and cable-tie punches
  • Accurately set length of leading and trailing label edge with a built-in measuring gauge
  • Cut square or rounded edges effortlessly with an easy-to-use cutting handle
  • Print mirror script labels with included reverse-image character wheel

Applications

Industrial

Contents

M1011 Label embosser, Horizontal character wheel, Reverse image character wheel, Non-adhesive aluminium labels roll (1/2" x 12'), Non-adhesive stainless steel labels roll (1/2" x 16'), Hard carry case.

Also Known As

S0720090
Best Seller

2 In stock Need more?

Order before 3pm

Same day despatch

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

US$400.292

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ US$400.292
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ US$386.28
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ US$372.269
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --