You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

TLE7244SLXUMA2

Relay Driver, 3V to 5.5V Supply, 290mA Out, SSOP-24

INFINEON TLE7244SLXUMA2
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
TLE7244SLXUMA2
Order Code:
2839358
Also Known As:
TLE7244SL, SP000897480
Technical Datasheet:
TLE7244SLXUMA2   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The TLE7244SLXUMA2 from Infineon is a SPI driver for enhanced relay control in 24 pin SSOP package. This 8 channel protected low-side relay switch provides embedded protective functions. It is especially designed as relay driver in automotive applications. A serial peripheral interface (SPI) is utilized for control and diagnosis of the device and the load. The device is monolithically integrated and the power transistors are built by N-channel MOSFETs. Typically used at body control modules, door modules, ECU's, industrial automation, stepper motor drive, relay and solenoid drive.
  • 4 input pins providing flexible PWM configuration
  • Limp home functionality (direct driving) provided by a dedicated pin
  • 16bit SPI for diagnostics and control
  • Daisy chain capability also compatible with 8bit SPI devices
  • Very wide range of digital supply voltage
  • Automotive grade qualified
  • Less microcontroller I
  • Os needed
  • Protection of load and device
  • Reduced PCB space
  • Improved reliability, less external components and cost savings

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
290mA

:
3V

:
5.5V

:
SSOP

:
24Pins

:
-40°C

:
150°C

:
-

:
AEC-Q100

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

TLE7244SL, SP000897480
Packaging type Cut Tape
  Additional packaging options available
Re-reel (minimum 10/reel):2839358RL Check stock

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 8/15/22

Notify me when back in stock

US$4.094

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ US$4.094
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ US$3.264
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ US$3.087
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ US$3.046
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --
1 (Cut Tape 2839358) x 4.094 = US$4.094
Total Price: US$4.094
For the quantity ordered, some or all of your order will be placed on backorder. See 'Check stock and lead times' for details.
Choose your packaging preference
*Note: If you have selected a re-reeled item a US$5.00 charge will be applied."
A re-reel is a custom reel available for cut tape items where the order qty exceeds 10
NOTE: Shipments for different packaging options may come from a remote warehouse. Please see delivery and lead time information for each packaging option.